Sinking of 02 (Two) Nos. SBDTW for Radhamohan Memorial Ashram School, Sadhutilla, Jawaharnagar, Dhalai.
3d leftRef e-DT-44/EE/RDD/ABS/JNR/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹12,077
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Ambassa
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799289
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o The Executive Engineer, RD Ambassa Division
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTendernotice316.33 KB
- BOQ_77762.xlsRate Quoting Sheet280 KB
- DNIT1.pdfDNIT2598.07 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗