Bharat Coking Coal Limited › BCCL_WJ AREA

Denting, Painting and Cabin Repairing of Tipper Nos. JH10AF-5311 and Repair/Overhauling of Fuel Injection Pump and Allied Mechanical Works of Tipper No. JH10AD 6806 at Area Auto Garage, WJ Area

2h leftRef BCCL/WJA/AM(ENM)/26-27/RP-25

Key details

Tender value
₹2.62 L
EMD
₹3,870
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Moonidih Colliery, WJ Area
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
828129

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document2552.54 KB
  • BOQ_376844.xlsBOQ/PRICE BID289.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗