E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE KOLKATA ZONE - MES › CWE KOLKATA - MES › GE FORT WILLIAM KOLKATA - MES

PROVN OF TOILET BLOCK NEAR BUILDING NO T-370, RENOVATION OF LIFT ROOM AT BUILDING NO MPOR-02, ADDN/ALTN OF JCOs/OR TOILET, OR LINES AT MES IB AND BUILDING NO T-720 (TOILET BLOCK) UNDER GE(VD) KOLKATA

2d leftRef 8650/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹39.50 L
EMD
₹79,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GARRISON ENGINEER(FW) KOLKATA
District
Kolkata
State
West Bengal
Pincode
700021

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPROVN OF TOILET BLOCK NEAR BUILDING NO T-370, RENOVATION OF LIFT ROOM AT BUILDING NO MPOR-02, ADDN/ALTN OF JCOs/OR TOILET, OR LINES AT MES IB AND BUILDING NO T-720 (TOILET BLOCK) UNDER GE(VD) KOLKATA437.02 KB
  • TENDERDOCUMENTS8650JOINER.pdfPROVN OF TOILET BLOCK NEAR BUILDING NO T-370, RENOVATION OF LIFT ROOM AT BUILDING NO MPOR-02, ADDN/ALTN OF JCOs/OR TOILET, OR LINES AT MES IB AND BUILDING NO T-720 (TOILET BLOCK) UNDER GE(VD) KOLKATA2027.94 KB
  • BOQ_879462.xlsPROVN OF TOILET BLOCK NEAR BUILDING NO T-370, RENOVATION OF LIFT ROOM AT BUILDING NO MPOR-02, ADDN/ALTN OF JCOs/OR TOILET, OR LINES AT MES IB AND BUILDING NO T-720 (TOILET BLOCK) UNDER GE(VD) KOLKATA412 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗