Preventive maintenance,repairing overhauling of 200 amps 550 volt AY make Acb SI No- KC-ACB-03 and supply fitting of milliampere setting digital earth leakage device of 300 amps 550 volt ABC make ACB SI no- KC-VK-ABC-02 and 200 amps AY make ACBs SI
2d leftRef ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENM/50 Dt 28.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.55 L
- EMD
- ₹2,000
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Khandra Colliery
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 713363
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT document828.4 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfGeneral Conditions of Contract1310.02 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfATC188.94 KB
- BOQ_377347.xlsBill of Quantity273 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗