INKEL Limited

Construction of New Building for Janakeeya Arogya Kendra Cheriyapozhi, Alappuzha (SH Civil, Plumbing and Electrical Works)

20h leftRef NIT/INKEL/NHM/2026-27/364 dated 18/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Civil, Plumbing and Electrical Works

Key details

Tender value
₹42.87 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Cheriyapozhi, Alappuzha
District
Alappuzha
State
Kerala
Pincode
688522

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT242.27 KB
  • Tenderdoc.pdfTender Document882.54 KB
  • Drwng.pdfTender Drawings1935.58 KB
  • Addnlspec.pdfAdditional spec and approved list of makes240.24 KB
  • Soilreport.pdfSoil Investigation Report1088.79 KB
  • BOQ_1465436.xlsBoQ463 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗