MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION IN NON RESIDENTIAL BUILDING AT CHANDIGARH. (REPLACEMENT OF DEFECTIVE ELECTRICAL POINTS, ACCESSORIES AND SWITCHGEAR INSTALLED IN THE VARIOUS GOVT. MODEL HIGH AND SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN VARIOUS SECTOR
4d leftRef E2/26/86
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
As per NIT
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.22 L
- EMD
- ₹10,445
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Chandigarh
- District
- Chandigarh
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160009
Dates
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 8 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Documents14564.44 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfAnnexure- I and II1020.4 KB
- BOQ_116805.xlsFinancial Bid310.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗