Department of Agriculture › Punjab State Warehousing Corporation

Integration of Anna Darpan Portal (FCI) with Electronic Weighbridges Installed at PSWC Owned Warehouses across all Districts of Punjab State Warehousing Corporation

2h leftRef PSWC/CTO/2026-27/06
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹75,500
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Services
Product category
Weighing System
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
All PSWC Districts of Punjab
District
Not published
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160017

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT117.01 KB
  • DNIT.pdfDNIT726.74 KB
  • PriceBidorg.xlsCommercial Bid41.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗