E-Tender for selection of O and M cum Marketing partner at Radaur Haryana
2d leftRef E-Tender for selection of O and M cum Marketing partner
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
E-Tender for Selection of Private O and M-cum-Marketing Partner for Operation and Commercial Management of HAFED Turmeric, Essential Oil, Spices Processing Plant and 100 MT Cold Storage at Radaur, Haryana on Lease-cum-Revenue sharing model.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹10.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender
- Period of work
- 2190 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Radaur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 132133
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document1475.12 KB
- BOQ_620480.xlsFinancial BOQ289.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗