Renovation of Fire Station Building at Slapper.
ClosedRef NIT-33/SLP/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.75 L
- EMD
- ₹19,500
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Slapper Fire station
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 175017
Dates
- Published
- 22 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender for the work Renovation of Fire Station Building at Slapper.279.86 KB
- TechnicalConditions.pdfTechnical Terms and Condition302.57 KB
- GenConditions.pdfGeneral Terms and Conditions386.83 KB
- BOQ_332813.xlsPrice Bid261.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗