Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief › Chief Engineer Jabalpur - PHED › Superintending Engineer Jabalpur - PHED › Executive Engineer-Dindori - PHED

Providing 01 Nos. Vehicle and 06 Nos. Labour for Contract Basics for Hand Pump Maintenance work of Block- Dindori Distric- Dindori

21h leftRef 46/EE/PHED/Dindori/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹12.27 L
EMD
₹24,540
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Providing 01 Nos. Vehicle and 06 Nos. Labour for C
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
481880

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 11:50 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfProviding 01 Nos. Vehicle and 06 Nos. Labour for Contract Basics for Hand Pump Maintenance work of Block- Dindori Distric- Dindori1910.24 KB
  • BOQ_639403.xlsFinancial bid278.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗