Construction of Extension to the Existing Office of GWMC at SWMF, Saligao, Bardez, Goa
2d leftRef RFP No. 02/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹26,400
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Saligao Goa
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403511
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document662.53 KB
- BOQ_31739.xlsBOQ enclosed393 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗