Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited › MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Bhopal › MPMKVVCL - Civil

Construction of Cement concrete road at New Multai Division office building under O and M Circle Betul. (80 mtr.)

15h leftRef DGM(C)/BPL/34/01
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.00 L
EMD
₹14,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
New Multai Division O and M Circle Betul
District
Betul
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
460661

Dates

Published
8 Aug 2026, 03:24 pm
Document download from
8 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
8 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice291.92 KB
  • 3401Tenderdocuments.pdfTender Document860.74 KB
  • BOQ_635500.xlsPrice Bid266.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗