PROVN OF TOILET BLOCKS WITH ALLIED FACILITIES AT OLD 2 COY LIVING AREA MT GARAGE NO 2 OF 2 TTR 1 STC AND PROVN OF SEPTIC TANK AND SOAK PIT AT BLDG NO T 462 AT DSOI UNDER AREA AGE BR I OF GE P NO 01 JABALPUR
15h leftRef 8648/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹44.63 L
- EMD
- ₹89,300
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE (P) NO 1, Ridge Road, Jabalpur
- District
- Jabalpur
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 482001
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAs per NIT149.26 KB
- BOQ_878456.xlsAs per BOQ1626 KB
- 8648TenderDocuments.pdfAs per Tender Documents1168.62 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗