Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL

Work of Repairing of foundation Bolts of Rotary Breakers of CHP-IV,STPS, Sarni

18h leftRef WT-5193
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹78.21 L
EMD
₹1.56 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Works
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
460447

Dates

Published
17 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
17 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITWT-51935863.9 KB
  • Techbid5193.xlsTECHNO COMMERCIAL BID325 KB
  • affidavitinsolvancybankruptcy.pdfAffidavits Insolvency Bankruptcy62.49 KB
  • GADrawing5193.pdfDRAWING853.22 KB
  • SBDworksAmended.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT FOR WORK6002.33 KB
  • Unpricedreplica.pdfUNPRICED REPLICA551.72 KB
  • Annexure5193.pdfANNEXURES/Affidavits (UNPRICED REPLICA A-III, A-IV,A-IX,A-XI,XII, CHECKLIST, Model Certificate ,Insolvency Bankruptcy)2988.38 KB
  • SchedualWT5193.pdfTENDER SCHEDULE516.27 KB
  • BOQ_629078.xlsPRICE BID (BOQ)293 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗