Department of Posts › Delhi Circle, Dept. of Posts › Off. of EE(E),Delhi Circle,POST › Postal Electrical Division,EE(E),Delhi Circle

SITC/ Replacement of unitary type AC units at RAKNPA, Ghaziabad.

ClosedRef 26/EE/E/PED/ND/NIT/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹8.56 L
EMD
₹17,117
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
75 days
Location
PED
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 07:03 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 09:15 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 09:15 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT711.17 KB
  • BOQ_970551.xlsBOQ330 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗