Water Supply and sanitation › Department of Water Supply and Sanitation › Division No. 1, Mohali

PROVIDING AND INSTALLING 04 NO. TOWER TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS OF 3.0 TR. CAP. IN CONFERENCE HALL, 4TH FLOOR, PUNJAB CIVIL SECRETARIAT-2, SECTOR-9, CHANDIGARH AND ALL OTHER WORKS CONTINGENT THERETO.

ClosedRef 8011

Key details

Tender value
₹6.50 L
EMD
₹13,010
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
National Competitive Bid
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
chandigarh
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160001

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftender notice74.84 KB
  • DNITtowerACconffHall.pdfDNIT conff. Hall1252.33 KB
  • BOQ_353700.xlsBOQ CONFERENCE HALL,292.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗