Registrar of Housing Cooperative Societies › Deputy Registrar(Housing) Salem - RCSH › CSR(H)-Salem - RCSH › Secy. CHS-Erode - RCSH

SALE OF HOUSE SITE

ClosedRef SRE/18/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹68.85 L
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Sale of land
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
45 days
Location
ERODE
District
Erode
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
638002

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSALE OF HOUSE SITE2279.98 KB
  • BOQ_830464.xlsSALE OF HOUSE SITE293.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗