HP Irrigation and Public Health › Dharamshala Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP › Jawalamukhi

AR and MO various Hand Pumps under JSV Sub-Division Jawalamukhi in Tehsil Jawalamukhi Distt. Kangra (HP)

2d leftRef 2877-2907 Dated 26.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Repair and flushing of Hand Pumps Mark-II and III under Sub-Division Jawalamukhi.

Key details

Tender value
₹4.04 L
EMD
₹8,072
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Jal Shakti Division Jawalamukhi
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176031

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice.1018.16 KB
  • Form6.pdfForm 6289.91 KB
  • Form8.pdfForm 8914.3 KB
  • TermsAndConditions.pdfTerm and Conditions.169.48 KB
  • BOQ_211075.xlsBOQ293.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗