Estimate for Operation of Gates at cross regulator RD 10200 of Gandiwind Drain
19h leftRef Estimate for Operation of Gates at cross regulator RD 10200 of Gandiwind Drain
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.10 L
- EMD
- ₹12,196
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 45 days
- Location
- Gandiwind Drain in Distt. Tarn Taran
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 143401
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 06:35 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 06:40 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 06:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPress Note469.77 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD1970.17 KB
- BOQ10200.xlsBOQ Gandiwind Drain at RD 10200260 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗