Director Directorate of Geology and Mining Uttarakhand › Additional Director › Joint Director › Mine Officer

06_RUD_Jalayi sursal_0.50 ha

2d leftRef 1669_RUDR_006
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5.40 L
Tender fee
₹23,600
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Rudraprayag
District
Rudraprayag
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
246171

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender455.31 KB
  • 6.pdfTender Document1333.63 KB
  • BOQ_116983.xlsBOQ284 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗