selection and appointment Of Handling Contractor (Labour works) for handling Of food grain (Rice, Wheat etc) at all the Rice Receiving Centres (RRCs) (except in those PEG godowns where godown owner is undertaking handlin work) of Khordha district.
10h leftRef 3630 dt14.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹4.92 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Handling and Transportation
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 200 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Khordha
- District
- Khordha
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 752056
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of the District Manager,OSCSC Ltd, Khordha
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT151.25 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfDTCN3857.74 KB
- BOQ_606488.xlsboq332.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗