ESDS-06/2025-26
ClosedRef ESDS-06/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Tender for lopping/ trimming of tree branches within the corridor of various 132kV transmission lines under the jurisdiction of 132kV Sub-Station Sub Division, HPSEBL, Jutogh to ensure adequate clearance for their reliable operation, including the pr
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.60 L
- EMD
- ₹9,010
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Jutogh Totu Shimla
- District
- Shimla
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 171011
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT627.95 KB
- BOQ_211032.xlsBOQ237 KB
- Tenderdocuments.pdfTender Documents498.96 KB
- Technocommercial.xlsTechnocommerical59 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗