E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) SECUNDERABAD - MES › GE (I) RND KANCHANBAGH - MES

REPAIRS/MAINTENANCE OF SECURITY LIGHTS, FLOOD LIGHTS, HIGH BAY LIGHTS, LANDSCAPE LIGHTENING AND ALLIED WORKS OF DRDO TOWNSHIP, NAI, CHESS AND ADJACENT AREA UNDER GE (I) RND KANCHANBAGH, HYDERABAD

21h leftRef 8218
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹49.00 L
EMD
₹98,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE I R and D Kanchanbagh
District
Not published
State
Telangana
Pincode
500058

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1408.86 KB
  • Tenderdocument.pdfTender1391.51 KB
  • BOQ_880737.xlsAmendment335 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗