Directorate Of Health Services › Medical Store Department Section

Supply of Ortho Implants and Instruments

2d leftRef 110/PT/DHS/MSD/2026-27/689
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.00 Cr
EMD
₹3.00 L
Tender fee
₹2,500
Category
Goods
Product category
Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
999 days
Location
Directorate of Health Services, Campal, Panaji Goa
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403001

Dates

Published
3 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
3 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
15 Jul 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Directorate of Health Services

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice11371.69 KB
  • TNPT_TechBid.xlsTechnical bid to be filled and uploaded in Technical cover340 KB
  • BOQ_30516.xlsRevised BOQ940.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗