MPLADS202526 Concreting of road from Ozhukupara Junction to Plaveli bhagom road in Thamarakkudi Ward Mylom Panchayat Under VETTIKKAVALA BLOCKGeneral Civil Work
ClosedRef 3973841-2025(2)
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
MPLADS202526 CONCRETING OF ROAD FROM OZHUKUPARA JUNCTION TO PLAVELI BHAGOM ROAD IN THAMARAKKUDI WARD MYLOM PANCHAYAT
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.47 L
- EMD
- ₹21,169
- Tender fee
- ₹1,870
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- VETTIKKAVALA BLOCK PANCHAYAT
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 691538
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT285.52 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfE - PAYMENT FORM255.61 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfINTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE254.89 KB
- BOQ_1466281.xlsBOQ307.5 KB
- prelimagmtozhuk.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT266.27 KB
- affidavitozhuk.pdfAFFIDAVIT242.08 KB
- formoftenderozhuk.pdfFORM OF TENDER257.57 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD1851.41 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗