Mumbai Port Trust › Estate - MBPT

EM-04/2026 TOMCO

ClosedRef EM-04/2026 TOMCO
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Grant of fresh lease of ... of vacant plot ... situated at Mazgaon Sewree Reclamation Estate ... for period of 30 years lease for ...Tank farm ... under Special Industrial Zone ...

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.06 Cr
Tender fee
₹10,500
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
10950 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
MUMBAI
District
Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400001

Dates

Published
4 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
4 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 09:25 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
22 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
As mentioned in Tender Notice

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT976.6 KB
  • tech_prebid_962510.pdfEM-04/2026 Replies to Prebid queries1513.62 KB
  • BOQ_962510.xlsBOQ327 KB
  • EM042026.rarRFP, Annexures5025.47 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗