RFP FOR SELECTION AND APPOINTMENT OF A MANPOWER SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVIDING OUTSOURCED MANPOWER SERVICES TO NORTH EASTERN HANDICRAFTS AND HANDLOOMS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED
17h leftRef NEHHDC ADMIN MANPOWER/26-27/7389
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Manpower Supply
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- NEHHDC Ltd.
- District
- Not published
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 781035
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRFP FOR SELECTION AND APPOINTMENT OF A MANPOWER SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVIDING OUTSOURCED MANPOWER SERVICES IN NEHHDC1486.79 KB
- MANPOWERTENDER.pdfRFP FOR SELECTION AND APPOINTMENT OF A MANPOWER SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVIDING OUTSOURCED MANPOWER SERVICES TO NORTH EASTERN HANDICRAFTS AND HANDLOOMS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED4251.09 KB
- BOQ_334521.xlsBOQ MANPOWER SERVICE343 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗