Haryana Board Corporation › Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board › Karnal Circle › Kurukshetra

Widening and strengthening ...

2h leftRef 2026841A429A 5239 4684 A587 AFC2325955D0860HSA
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Widening and strengthening of 5 No. Link Roads in MC Ladwa, Babain and Pehowa (Group No.8) under work plan 2026-27 (Road ID 3757, 5795, 3748, 3650 and 3619)

Key details

Tender value
₹3.76 Cr
EMD
₹7.52 L
Tender fee
₹15,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NIWARSI ISHARHERI BERTHALI MANGOLI RANGRAN
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
136118

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD968 KB
  • BOQ_621020.xlsBOQ278 KB
  • AD0174990.pdfAddl Condition1670 KB
  • OT0174990.pdfAddl Condition 237 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗