Replacement of old and deteriorated Control and Relay Panels at various levels at 320 MVA, 220/132/66KV Grid Station Hiranagar
ClosedRef TLMD-V/J/10 of 2026-27
Work description
As per SBD and BOQ
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.50 Cr
- EMD
- ₹5.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Hiranagar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 184142
Dates
- Published
- 18 Jul 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download from
- 20 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 28 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of Executive Engineer TLMD-V, JKPTCL, Jammu
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDocumnets required as per SBD and enit159.89 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD and GTP3891.25 KB
- enit.pdfeNIT144.28 KB
- sbdhf.pdfSBD and GTP3875.92 KB
- BOQ_1034782.xlsBOQ399.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗