Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram › Purchase and Stores-IISER - Thiruvananthapuram

IISER/PUR/0359/MT-P/SP/26-27

ClosedRef IISER/PUR/0359/MT-P/SP/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply Installation and Commissioning of Lock in Amplifier, 250 kHz, DSP

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹30,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
IISER TVM
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
695551

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSupply and Installation of Lock In Amplifier593.61 KB
  • BOQ_969979.xlsSupply, Installation and Commissioning of Lock-in Amplifier, 250 kHz, DSP296.5 KB
  • MIIcorr.pdfCorrigendum dated 16.07.20262671.43 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗