HLL Lifecare Limited › Corporate Head Office (Thiruvananthapuram) - HLL › Akkulam Factory Thiruvananthapuram - HLL › Purchase Department - AFT - HLL

TENDER FOR HIRING AMBULANCE AND PASSENGER CARS ON CONTRACT BASIS

ClosedRef HLL/AFT/MTLS/VEHICLES/2026-29
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹25,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
HLL Lifecare Limited Akkulam Thiruvananthapuram
District
Thiruvananthapuram
State
Kerala
Pincode
695017

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 08:45 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 08:55 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER712.44 KB
  • ATC1.pdfATC1515.29 KB
  • EMD.pdfEMD351.84 KB
  • TenderFee.pdfTENDER FEE548.88 KB
  • BOQ_336726.xlsBOQ356 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗