Central Medical Services Society

TENDER FOR RATE CONTRACT FOR PROCUREMENT OF TRUENAT CARTRIDGES FOR HEPATITIS B AND C FOR NVHCP

ClosedRef CMSS/PROC/2026-27/NVHCP/029
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50.90 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Medical Equipments/Waste
Tender type
Single
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
150 days
Location
as per tender document
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110021

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
CMSS NEW DELHI

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT119.2 KB
  • tech_prebid_968256.pdfPREBID_MOM335.48 KB
  • TED_029.pdfTender Document3575.64 KB
  • BOQ_968256.xlsBOQ262 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗