Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Sagar Division - UAD › Damoh-Nagar Palika Damoh - UAD

Purchasing Different tubes and Tyres of vehicals operating under Municipal Council Damoh(3rd call)

21h leftRef NP/DAMOH/2026/2361/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.20 L
EMD
₹4,200
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Nagar Palika Damoh
District
Damoh
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
470661

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT673.53 KB
  • TENDERDOX.pdfTENDERDOX1404.61 KB
  • BOQ_640302.xlsBOQ395 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗