Department of Rural Development and Panchayats › Panchayati Raj (Engineering Wing) › Division - Bathinda

Construction of Toilet Block in Playground at Village Sekhu Block Sangat, Dist. Bathinda.

ClosedRef 16 (2026) Dated 21.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹10.00 L
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Construction Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Sekhu Block Sangat, Dist. Bathinda.
District
Bathinda
State
Punjab
Pincode
151301

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice848.91 KB
  • SekhuSBD.pdfSBD1179.37 KB
  • BillofQuantites.pdfBill of Quantities7158.66 KB
  • BOQ_354287.xlsPrice Bid331.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗