Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.

43/W/EDC-I/SRE/2026-27

15h leftRef 43/W/EDC-I/SRE/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Safely Replacement and carriage of Damaged 25 to 1000 KVA T-F site to ESC/workshope and safely carriage of New and Repaired T/F from ESC SRE/Workshope to site of work including loading and unloading at both ends at Town area under EDD Deoba

Key details

Tender value
₹5.00 L
EMD
₹5,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
saharanpur
District
Saharanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
247001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice786 KB
  • BOQ_2217390.xlsBOQ227 KB
  • 43w26-27.pdfTender Doc878.25 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗