HPSEBL › CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur › SE (OP) Una › Sr. Xen Una

BID NO-UED/84/2026-27

2d leftRef BID NO- UED/84/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

ender for shifting of 11/0.4kv,250 kva Sub-Station Near Central Bank Una (Rotary Chowk) Bid No- UED/84/2026-27 TS NO-51/2026-27 (WBS NO-D-26-0802) Deposit Work under ESD HPSEBL NOI Una.

Key details

Tender value
₹2.58 L
EMD
₹2,580
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Near Central Bank Una (Rotary Chowk) UNA
District
Una
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
174303

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSBD4164.8 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfAmendment of SBD4843.8 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfPUBLICATION NOTCE494.94 KB
  • BOQ_211618.xlsBOQ341 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗