Annual maintenance and repa...
14h leftRef 2026714D330B EAC2 4C9B 9B93 8B12A46D68C3720001
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Annual maintenance and repair of damaged footpaths on GMDA roads in sectors 24 to 57 Gurugram (excluding 29 to 40 sectors) including all others works contingent thereto
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.13 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.26 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Gurugram
- District
- Gurugram
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 122001
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 4 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC726 KB
- BOQ_617788.xlsBOQDOC401 KB
- AD0172935.pdfADDDOC298 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗