Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief › Chief Engineer Gwalior - PHED › Superintending Engineer Morena - PHED › Executive Engineer-Bhind - PHED

PIPE LINE WORK

3h leftRef NIT NO 47 /ProCell/ EE /PHED/2026/ BHIND
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Survey, Investigation, Design and Construction of Piped Water Supply Scheme under Jal Jeevan Mission in Village 1 SAPAD 2 SAMANNA 3 JAJEPURA 4 KAPURPURA Block BHIND Distt. BHIND based on Tube.Well including installation of electri

Key details

Tender value
₹1.00 Cr
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
BHIND
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
477001

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 03:35 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 03:45 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSurvey, Investigation, Design and Construction of Piped Water Supply Scheme under Jal Jeevan Mission in Village 1 SAPAD 2 SAMANNA 3 JAJEPURA 4 KAPURPURA Block BHIND Distt. BHIND based on Tube.Well including installation of electric sub5258.48 KB
  • BOQ_638127.xlsSurvey, Investigation, Design and Construction of Piped Water Supply Scheme under Jal Jeevan Mission in Village 1 SAPAD 2 SAMANNA 3 JAJEPURA 4 KAPURPURA Block BHIND Distt. BHIND based on Tube.Well including installation of electric sub317 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗