Department of Rural Development and Panchayats › Panchayati Raj (Engineering Wing) › Division - Sangrur

Disposal of Sullage Water at Village Bikasooch Patti Block and District Barnala. (Retender)

13h leftRef PRD/S/2026-27/55
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹13.70 L
EMD
₹27,400
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Barnala
District
Barnala
State
Punjab
Pincode
148101

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice528.97 KB
  • DNIT55.pdfDNIT668.86 KB
  • BOQ_354310.xlsBOQ (Price Bid)311.5 KB
  • SBD55.pdfSBD1621.85 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗