TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO › SE-Mechanical Maintenance II-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO

MTPS I M II CHP I Provision of boom barrier gates and gate keeper Chinnakaavoor and Periyar nagar level crossings

19h leftRef CE SE M II MTPS I CHP I OT 07 2026 2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹28,100
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
MTPS-I
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
636406

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfMTPS I M II CHP I Provision of boom barrier gates and gate keeper Chinnakaavoor and Periyar nagar level crossings790.08 KB
  • BOQ_836232.xlsPrice Bid in BOQ format353 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗