Chandigarh Administration › Engineering › Public Health Circle › PH Div - I

Repair, Maintenance and Augmentation S.W.D/ Sewer/ Rain Water Harvesting System at various NRBs under the jurisdiction of S.D.E. W/S Sub Division No.3, Chandigarh

23h leftRef PH1/2026/451
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.58 L
EMD
₹7,200
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Public Health Products
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Chandigarh
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160009

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:50 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRepair, Maintenance and Augmentation S.W.D/ Sewer/ Rain Water Harvesting System at various NRBs under the jurisdiction of S.D.E. W/S Sub Division No.3, Chandigarh10713.09 KB
  • BOQ_116650.xlsFinancial bid316 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗