Reserve Bank Of India › Kanpur - RO › Estate

SITC of IP based CCTV cameras at Kidwai Nagar Residential Colony, RBI Kanpur

17h leftRef 05FY2627
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of IP based CCTV cameras at Kidwai Nagar Residential Colony, RBI Kanpur

Key details

Tender value
₹6.80 L
EMD
₹13,600
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Kanpur
District
Kanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
208011

Dates

Published
29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Estate Department RBI Kanpur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender (Bilingual)833.24 KB
  • tech_prebid_333660.pdfMinutes of the Prebid meeting dated 20-8-26294.21 KB
  • TenderDocumentIPCCTV.pdfTender Documents Part I and Part II.1015.59 KB
  • BOQ_333660.xlsBuyback formula was incorrect in the original BOQ. So revised BOQ is being uploaded. There is no other change in the terms and conditions of the tender.340.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗