Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Ghaziabad Municipal Corporation

WORK NO-04 CITY ZONE KE ANTARGAT WARD-06 SAI ENCLAVE ME 01 NAG 30HP NALKOOP ADHISTHAPAN , AVASHYAK MILAN KA KARYA

ClosedRef 671/Jalkal/2026-27 Date 17-08-2026

Key details

Tender value
₹47.72 L
EMD
₹1.43 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
District
Ghaziabad
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
201001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1861.74 KB
  • 01_08_TD.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS2181.76 KB
  • BOQ_2216478.xlsBOQ325.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗