THIRD PARTY TECHNO FINANCIAL AUDIT FOR THE WORK OF PLANTATION OF GROUND COVER AND GRASS ON MAIN ROADS AND DEVELOPMENT OF HORTICULTURE WORKS IN GREEN BELTS WITH 3 YEARS MAINTENANCE IN I.T. CITY AT S.A.S. NAGAR
ClosedRef GMADA/D.E.(H-1)/2026/1483-88 Dated 19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1
- Tender fee
- ₹1
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- GMADA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160062
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:45 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:45 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1713.86 KB
- DNIT.pdfDNIT2143.43 KB
- BOQ_353967.xlsPrice Bid345 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗