Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

EE(Pr)NGZ//2026-27/07/02

ClosedRef EE(Pr)NGZ//2026-27/07/02

Work description

Construction of 100 KLD ETP, Sedimentation tank and augmentation of drainage system for contributing to mitigation of pollution in the Drain in Goyla Dairy in Ward No. 124/NGZ Nangali Sakarwati

Key details

Tender value
₹7.03 Cr
EMD
₹14.48 L
Tender fee
₹1,770
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
300 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
Najafgarh
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110043

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT COPY23674.07 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSchedule3986.1 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfGCC1059.96 KB
  • BOQ_336488.xlsBid sheet312.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗