Jhansi Development Authority Jhansi

Pradhanmantri Awas Yojana Gram Karari ke awasiya yojana hetu 04 vyavasayik dukanen, sarvajanik shauchalay ka nirman evam boundary wall par fencing evam rangai-putai ka kary.

ClosedRef 978/JDA/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹68.91 L
EMD
₹1.38 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Office of Jhansi development Authority , Jhansi
District
Jhansi
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
284002

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document483.71 KB
  • PMAY_04_COMMERCIAL_SHOPS_PUBLIC_TOILETS_BOUNDARYWALL_FENCING_WORK.pdfFinal1180.13 KB
  • BOQ_2216091.xlsBOQ293 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗