/Mtc. Sewerage Scheme Narna...
1h leftRef 2026FBE98473 D10A 4CD1 9B80 7D034A294949599PUH
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
A.Mtc. Sewerage Scheme Narnaul Town, District Mohindergarh. Repairing and re-laying of 200mm id SW sewer line at behind Hafed in Daya Nagar and other various locations in Narnaul Town and all other works contingent thereto.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.93 L
- EMD
- ₹9,860
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Narnaul
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 123001
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC723 KB
- BOQ_623165.xlsBOQDOC265 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗