Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy

Modification of Ambulance into advanced life support ambulance to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, National Police Academy, Hyderabad

14h leftRef 22557/2026-27/HOSP
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹40,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SVP NPA Hyderbad
District
Not published
State
Telangana
Pincode
500052

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfModification of Ambulance into advanced life support ambulance to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, National Police Academy, Hyderabad10046.11 KB
  • nit.pdfNIT10030.06 KB
  • BOQ_968433.xlsModification of Ambulance into advanced life support ambulance to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, National Police Academy, Hyderabad241.5 KB
  • LOB.pdfLetter of Bid(LoB)599.22 KB
  • Commercialinfo.xlsCommdercial information and as per NIT and its annexure and appendix A to L28 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗