E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES › CWE SECUNDERABAD - MES › GE(UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD - MES

REPAIR AND RECTIFICATION OF DAY TO DAY COMPLAINTS OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM COMPRISING CI, DI, GI, PPR AND CPVC PIPELINE NETWORKS, SLUICE VALVES, NON-RETURN VALVES, AIR VALVES, VALVE PIT CHAMBERS, SUPPORTS ALONG WITH ALL CONNECTED

19h leftRef GE(U)/SEC/TOKEN/M22 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹48.00 L
EMD
₹96,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
SECUNDERABAD
District
Hyderabad
State
Telangana
Pincode
500003

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 08:20 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 08:20 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender162.28 KB
  • TM22_8625_Tender.pdfTender Documents528.48 KB
  • BOQ_878320.xlsBOQ420.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗