Aligarh Muslim University › Building Department › University Engineer

Providing and Laying RCC Pipe for Disposal of Kitchen Waste water in Mohammad Habib Hall

14h leftRef RII_25/Bldg/26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.05 L
EMD
₹2,100
Tender fee
₹708
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Aligarh Muslim University Aligarh
District
Aligarh
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
202001

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 06:05 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 06:10 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 06:15 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT No RII 2519006.06 KB
  • SOQRII25.xlsBOQ RII 2562.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗